Schedule 2019

18.12.2019 – Wednesday    
7.00AM – 8.30AM Mangala Isai – T.J.Subramaniyam Entry Free
10.30AM – 12.30PM Pancharatna Keerthis Entry Free
2.30PM – 4.30PM Inaguration of Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru Music Festival Entry Free
4.30PM Piano – Anil Srinivas
7.15PM Vocal – Mahathi
19.12.2019 Thursday    
7.00 AM Namasankeerthanam Udaiyalur Kalyanaraman
8.30 AM Aandal Kalyanam – Vanitha Suresh & Sowmiya Aacharya
9.45 AM Vocal – Karaikal Jaishankar
11.00 AM Vocal – Palghat Ramprasad
1.00 PM Vocal – Sruthi S Bhat
2.45 PM Vocal – Dr.Ganesh (Saibaba Songs)
4.30 PM Vocal – Carnatica Brothers & Senkottai Hari
7.15 PM Vocal – Unnikrishnan
20.12.2019 Friday    
7.00 AM Discourse – Kadayanallur Tukaram
8.30 AM Bharathanatyam – Sri Annai Natyalaya
9.45 AM Bharathanatyam – Padmini Krishnamoorthy
11.00 AM Vocal – Shertalai Ranganatha Sharma
1.00 PM Bharathanatyam – Nisha Devi
2.45 PM Vocal – Suchithra, Vinaya & Vithya
4.30 PM Vocal – Sandeep Narayanan
7.15 PM Vocal – Abhishek Raghuram
21.12.2019 Saturday    
7.00 AM Devotional Discourse – Mangayarkarasi
8.30 AM Bharathanatyam – Kurangani Niharika Periyasamy
9.45 AM Vocal – Kala Iyer
11.00 AM Vocal – Anandhu
1.00 PM Bharathanatyam – Natiyaranjani
2.45 PM Bharathanatyam – Kavitha Ramu
4.30 PM Veena & Mandolin – Rajesh Vaidhya & U.Rajesh
7.15 PM Vocal – Umayalpuram Sivaraman, Stephen Devassy & Bharath Sundar
22.12.2019 Sunday    
7.00 AM Vocal – Rukmini Ramani
8.30 AM Bharathanatyam – Bhuvaneswari V Koushik
9.45 AM Bharathanatyam – Pooja, Srinivasa Raja
11.00 AM Bharathanatyam – Sheela Unnikrishnan
1.00 PM Bharathanatyam – Sruthilekha
2.45 PM Violin – Lalitha Nandini
4.30 PM Vocal – Aruna Sairam
7.15 PM Vocal – Trichur Brothers
23.12.2019 Monday    
7.00 AM Discourse – Deepika
8.30 AM Vocal – Devi & Vasanthi
9.45 AM Bharathanatiyam – Ranjana Vinothkumar – Sri Kalakshi Dance School
11.00 AM Violin – Manibharathi
1.00 PM Vocal – Atlanta Sisters
2.45 PM Violin – Pravagam
4.30 PM Vocal – Kumaresh & Jayanthi Kumaresh
7.15 PM Bharathanatiyam – Abhirami Venkatachalam
24.12.2019 Tuesday    
7.00 AM Vocal – Sudha Raja
8.30 AM Vocal – Shashank
9.45 AM Bharathanatyam – Rasiga Dance Academy (Sydney)
11.00 AM Bharathanatyam – Subathra Marimuthu
1.00 PM Bharathanatyam – Vellammal Main School
2.45 PM Veena – Revathi Krishnan
4.30 PM Vocal – S. Sowmiya
7.15 PM Vocal – Sudha Ragunathan
25.12.2019 Wednesday    
7.00 AM Vocal – Dr.Ganesh Kumar
8.30 AM Vocal – Bharathi – Students of Mahathi Academy
9.45 AM Thirukkural – Mayuri academy
11.00 AM Veena – Nirmala Rajasekar
1.00 PM Vocal – Aneka Srinivasan (Australia)
2.45 PM Vocal – Shoba Chandrasekar
4.30 PM Vocal – Nithyasree Mahadevan
7.15 PM Vocal – Karthick